2021-2022
Date | Speaker 1 | Speaker 2 | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 3, 2021 | Kevin Mason- OSU | 3:30PM | Virtual | |
October 1, 2021 | Seema Lakdawala – MMG Pittsburgh | Zheng Kuang -CMU | 3:30PM | Virtual |
November 5, 2021 | Qiao Lin (Peter Di Lab) – U Pitt | Michelle Hays – Stanford | 3:30PM | Virtual |
December 3, 2021 | Catherine Armbruster (Bomberger lab) – MMG Pittsburgh | Ken Urish – UPMC | 3:30PM | Virtual |
February 4, 2022 | Kristi Frank – Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences | 3:30PM | Virtual | |
March 4, 2022 | Kevin McCarthy – Center for Vaccine Research | Corine Jackman (Hiller Lab) – CMU | 3:30PM | Virtual |
April 1, 2022 | Sam King – The Ohio State | Mitch Meyer (DePas lab)- Children’s UPMC | 3:30PM | Virtual |
May 6, 2022 | Mike Johnson – Yale | 3:30PM | Virtual |
2020-2021
Date | Speaker 1 | Speaker 2 | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 2, 2020 | Tony Richardson – MMG Pittsburgh | Wook Kim – Duquesne | 3:30PM | Virtual |
November 6, 2020 | Benjamin Ross – Dartmouth College | Laty Cahoon – BioSci Pitt | 3:30PM | Virtual |
December 4, 2020 | Cagla Tukel – Temple University | Bomberger lab – MMG Pittsburgh | 3:30PM | Virtual |
February 5, 2021 | Phil Ahern – Cleveland Clinic | Ken Urish – U Pitt | 3:30PM | Virtual |
March 5, 2021 | Vienvilay Phandanouvong-Lozano (Niepa Lab)- U Pitt | Tera Levin – BioSci Pitt | 3:30PM | Virtual |
April 2, 2021 | Dominique Limoli – University of Iowa | Daria van Tyne Lab – Med at Pitt | 3:30PM | Virtual |
May 7, 2021 | Hiller Lab – CMU | Rob Shanks Lab – U Pitt | 3:30PM | Virtual |
2019-2020
Date | Speaker 1 | Speaker 2 | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 6, 2019 | Aaron Mitchell – CMU | Tony Richardson – MMG at Pitt | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
October 4, 2019 | Abigail Matela (Cooper Lab) – MMG at Pitt | Hiller Lab – CMU | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
November 1, 2019 | Val La Sage (Lakdawala Lab) MMG at Pitt | Matt Blank (Boyle Lab) at Pitt | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
December 6, 2019 | Corine Jackman (Anna lab) – CMU | Will DePas- Children’s | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
February 7, 2020 | Jeffrey W Schertzer -Binghamton U | Jeffrey W Schertzer -Binghamton U | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
March 6, 2020 | Cagla Tukel- Temple U | Jen Bomberger- MMG Pitt | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
April 3, 2020 | Wook Kim – Duquesne | Ken Urish – UPMC | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
May 1, 2020 | Laty Cahoon- BioSc at Pitt | Daria van Tyne Lab – Dept Med at Pitt | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
2018-2019
Date | Speaker 1 | Speaker 2 | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
9/14/18 | Manning Huang (Mitchell Lab) | Semma Lakdawala | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
10/5/18 | Kim Kline (NTU, Singapore) | Kim Kline | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
11/2/18 | Seth Childers (Pitt) | Dudley McNitt (WVU) | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
12/7/18 | Chris Marshall (Cooper Lab) | Daria VanTyne | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
2/1/19 | Matthew Culyba | Catherine Armbruster (Bomberger Lab) | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
3/1/19 | Slawomir Lukomski (WVU) | Richardson Lab | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
4/5/19 | Hiller Lab | Sarah Haig | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
5/3/19 | Carolyn Coyne | Paul Duprex | 3:30PM | MI Social Room (328) |
2017–2018
Date | Speaker 1 | Speaker 2 | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
9/1/17 | Tony Richardson | Lee Harrison | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
10/6/17 | Philip Davidson (Durand Lab) | Lakdawala Lab | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
11/3/17 | Kevin Mason (Ohio State) | Kevin Kohl | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
12/1/17 | Alfonso Santos (Cooper Lab) | Tagbo Niepa | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
2/2/18 | Bomberger Lab | Suzy Dawid (University of Michigan) | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
3/2/18 | Surya Aggarwal (Hiller Lab) | Sarah Sokol (Boyle Lab) | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
4/6/18 | You Zhang (John Williams Lab) | Aaron Mitchell | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
5/4/18 | Pavithra Aravamudhan (Dermody Lab) | Jihong (McClane Lab) | 3:30PM | MI 328 |
2016–2017
Date | Speaker 1 | Speaker 2 | Time |
---|---|---|---|
9/9/16 | Aaron Mitchell | Meredith Rogers (Williams Lab) | 3:30PM |
10/7/16 | Daniel Kadouri (Rutgers) | Tony Richardson | 3:30PM |
11/4/16 | Kenu Urish | Caroline Turner (Cooper Lab) | 3:30PM |
12/2/16 | Nahed Ismail | Jeff Melvin (Bomberger Lab) | 3:30PM |
2/3/17 | Hiller Lab | Alison Morris | 3:30PM |
3/3/17 | Alan Wells | Jon Boyle Lab | 3:30PM |
4/7/17 | Mike Morowitz | Terry Dermody Lab | 3:30PM |
5/5/17 | Kathy Gopalakrishna (Hand Lab) | Nick Lennemann (Coyne Lab) | 3:30PM |
2015–2016
Date | Speaker 1 | Speaker 2 | Time |
---|---|---|---|
9/4/15 | Carolyn Coyne | Matt Hendricks (Bomberger Lab) | 4:00PM |
10/2/15 | Seema Lakdawala | Jon Boyle | 4:00PM |
11/6/15 | Jay Kolls | Vaughn Cooper | 4:00PM |
2/5/16 | John Williams | Luisa Hiller | 4:00PM |
3/4/16 | Rob Shanks | Aaron Mitchell | 4:00PM |
4/1/16 | Lauren O’Donnell | Tony Richardson | 4:00PM |
5/6/16 | Jihong Li (McClane Lab) | 4:00PM |